2019 Results

Crothers Construction Senior Sports Star of the Year

2019 Nominees

Phil Epps - Sailing
Marissa Drummond - Mountain Bike
Kingsley Smith - Football
Jaeger Stone - Windsurfing
Melissa Kiddle - Taekwon-Do
Janelle Phillips - Cricket
Marcus Alipate - Basketball
Emma Bowen - Hockey
Caitlyn Epps - Sailing
Dion Harrison - Softball
Kurt Crudeli - Hockey
Aaron McAuliffe - Cricket

2019 Winner: Jaeger Stone - Windsurfing

Karara Mining Ltd Junior Sports Star of the Year

2019 Nominees

Josh Hunt - Basketball
Jy Thurstun - Softball
Kayley King - Basketball
Judd McVee - Football
Claire Luces - Taekwon-Do
Jake Hagan - Surfing
Joshua Carter - Tennis
Mitchell Keane - Surf Life Saving/Football
Kelsie Williams - Taekwon-Do
Caitlin Mundy - Hockey
Jed Hagan - Football
Olivia Bidwell - Soccer
Emily MacPherson - Surf Life Saving
Matthew Greenlees - Soccer

2019 Winner: Jed Hagan - Football

Geraldton Greenough Financial Services Team of the Year

2019 Nominees

U16 Junior Country Week Cricket Team
Men's Div 1 Country Week Hockey Team
Three Springs A Grade Netball Team
Geraldton Buccaneers State Basketball League Team
Sportsmans Men's A Grade Cricket Team
Geraldton Waves 18&U Div 2 Metro League Netball Team

2019 Winner: Geraldton Buccaneers State Basketball League Team

SportFirst Coach of the Year

2019 Nominees

Dayle Joseph - Basketball
Sulwyn Mutter - Netball
Warrick Sullivan - Hockey
Jason Bradley - Taekwon-Do
Gerard Marquis - Cricket
Kelly Eastough - Netball

2019 Winner: Dayle Joseph - Basketball

Young Motors Administrator of the Year

2019 Nominees

Kevin Exten - Lawn Bowls
Bethwyn Wyatt - Soccer
Rick Giles - Water Polo
Nic Rafanelli - Cricket
Rod Owen - Football/MWAS/Surf Life Saving

2019 Winner: Rod Owen - Football/MWAS/Surf Life Saving

Ian Blayney MLA Official of the Year

2019 Nominees

Mikala Cooper - Hockey
Jason Bradley - Taekwon-Do
Tanya Burges - Netball

2019 Winner: Tanya Burges - Netball

Bylund Club of the Year

2019 Nominees

Geraldton Yacht Club
Abrolhos Football Club
Three Springs Netball Club

2019 Winner: Three Springs Netball Club

Brian "Putter" Smith Sports Personality of the Year

2019 Nominees

Willow Williamson - Surf Life Saving
Annette Cooper - Hockey/Basketball
Gerard Marquis - Cricket/Football

2019 Winner: Willow Williamson - Surf Life Saving

ibis Styles Geraldton - ATLAS Inclusion Award

2019 Winner: Netball WA - Midwest Gascoyne for their inclusive practices with Katherine Garraway

Geraldton Toyota - MWAS Athlete of the Year

2019 Winner: Corey Taylor - BMX Racing

Geraldton Guardian Local Achiever's Award

2019 Winner: Three Springs Netball Club

Mid West Sports Federation Mid West Hall of Fame

2019 Inductee: No inductee